PROFESSIONAL IMPROVEMENT COUNCIL | ||
---|---|---|
Agricultural Economics & Community Development Vacant |
Derek Day (NC) Arthur Whitehead (NE) Ryan Harrelson (SC) Mark Seitz (SE) Lara Worden (WC) Steve Duckett (W) |
|
Agronomy & Pest Management Al Wood |
Roger Cobb (NC) Richard Rhodes (NE) Ryan Harrelson (SC) Mark Keene (SE) Mike Miller (WC) Stanley Holloway (W) |
|
Animal Science Randy Wood |
Kim Woods (NC) Stacy Sink (NE) Becky Spearman (SC) Amanda Hatcher (SE) Jeff Carpenter (WC) Jeff Bradley (W) |
|
Horticulture & Turfgrass Cyndi Lauderdale |
Michelle Wallace (NC) Katy Shook (NE) Jeff Rieves (SC) Cyndi Lauderdale (SE) Donna Teasley (WC) Linda Blue (W) |
|
Natural Resources/Aquaculture Molly A. Sandfoss |
Mike Lanier (NC) Susan Ruiz-Evans (NE) Colby Lambert (SC) Tim Britton (SE) Molly Sandfoss (WC) Skip Thompson (W) |
|
Sustainable Agriculture Debbie Roos |
Debbie Roos (NC) Art Bradley (NE) Taylor Williams (SC) James Hartsfield (SE) (WC) Sue Colucci (W) |
|
EXTENSION DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL | ||
Administrative Skills Vacant |
Paul Westfall (NC) Mitch Smith (NE) Keith Walters (SC) Walter Earle (SE) Kelly Groves (WC) Bill Skelton (W) |
|
Agricultural Issues & Public Relations Anne Edwards |
Carl Cantaluppi (NC) Carl Crozier (NE) Craven Hudson (SC) Bryant Spivey (SE) Daniel Shires (WC) Ross Young (W) |
|
Early Career Development Michelle Shooter |
Mark Tucker (NC) Lee Tyre (NE) Michelle Shooter (SC) Charlotte Glen (SE) Craig Adkins (WC) Jeremy Delisle (W) |
|
Teaching & Educational Technologies Mary Hollingsworth |
Debbie Roos (NC) Al Wood (NE) Kenny Bailey (SC) Kevin Johnson (SE) Mark Blevins (WC) John Dorner (W) |
|
PROGRAM RECOGNITION COUNCIL | ||
4-H and Youth Della King |
Kathryn Holmes (NC) Tanya Heath (NE) Randy Wood (SC) Pete Anderson (SE) Jan McGuinn (WC) Tony McGaha (W) |
|
Communications Eileen Coite |
Moly Buckham (NC) Matt Stevens (NE) Dalton Dockery (SC) Eileen Coite (SE) Greg Hoover (WC) Diane Turner (W) |
|
Professional Excellence Wick Wickliffe |
Karen Neill (NC) Lewis Smith (NE) Kerrie Roach (SC) Mike Frinsko (SE) Nancy Keith (WC) Jeremy Delisle (W) |
|
Public Relations Ross Young |
Daniel Campeau (NC) Carl Crozier (NE) Craven Hudson (SC) Bryant Spivey (SE) Bill Hanlin (WC) Ross Young (W) |
|
Recognition and Awards Bryan Cave |
Tyrone Fisher (NC) Mark Powell (NE) Nelson Brownlee (SC) James Parsons (SE) Seth Nagy (WC) Bill Skelton (W) |
|
Scholarship Ben Chase |
Tim Hambrick (NC) Al Cochran (NE) Tiffanee Conrad-Acuna (SC) Tom Glasgow (SE) Kathy Bunton (WC) Stanley Holloway (W) |
|
Search for Excellence Kelly Groves |
Karen McAdams (NC) Craig Ellison (NE) Phillis Greene (SC) Della King (SE) Nancy Keith (WC) David Kendall (W) |
|
OTHER COMMITTEES | ||
Life Member Committee William Holtzmann |
Marcia Elliott (NC) Joey Knight (NC) Charlie Tyson (NE) Everett Davis(SC) Snodie Wilson (SE) Ed Nolley (WC) Tammara Cole (W) |
|
ADDITIONAL STATE COMMITTEES | ||
Benevolence Frank Winslow |
Will Strader (NC) Frank Winslow (NE) Jamie Warner (SC) Eve Honeycutt (SE) Jeff Carpenter (WC) Diane Turner (W) |
|
Constitution & Bylaws Vacant |
Michael Hylton (NC) Lareo Reddick (NE) Dan Wells (SC) Matt Martin (SE) Matt Miller (WC) Bill Skelton (W) |
|
Internal Communications John Dorner |
Mitch Smith (President Elect) Wick Wickliffe (NC) Matt Stevens (NE) Jamie Warner (SC) Della King (SE) Seth Nagy (WC) John Dorner (W) |
|
Membership Services Nancy Keith |
Carl McKnight (NC) Gaylon Ambrose (NE) Mary Hollingsworth (SC) Peg Godwin (SE) Della Deal (WC) Tony McGaha (W) |
|
Nominating Richard V. Melton |
Ben Chase (NC) Mac Gibbs (NE) Colby Lambert (SC) Allan Thornton (SE) Lenny Rogers (WC) Diane Turner (W) |
|
Trust Fund Lenny Rogers |
(last three past presidents) Stanley Holloway Kelly Groves Mitch Smith |
Last updated on 10/13/11.
Please send comments and suggestions to John Dorner.